风投机构的“认证”作用适用新三板吗?——基于分析师报告视角

Is Venture Capital Institutions’ “Certification” Applicable in the NEEQ Market? —— A Study from the Perspective of Analysts’ Reports

截止2016年12月31日,全国中小企业股权转让中心已经成功交易挂牌企业10163家,包括众多互联网企业在内的初创企业和民营中小企业得以在新三板挂牌交易,获得直接融资机会的同时也为了吸引更多投资者的关注,达到“价值发现”的目的。然而在新三板市场上,风投机构是否仍然具有“认证”、“推荐”、“监督”作用呢?新三板研究报告可信吗?分析师独立性是否会受到风投机构持股的影响呢?风投机构持股能改善企业二级市场流动性吗? 本文分为五章,第一章绪论,阐述研究的背景、意义、框架和创新点;第二章详细论述目前成熟的相关理论,并进行文献综述的整理与归纳;第三章结合理论知识和现实需要提出假设并进行样本选择和变量设计,...

By December 31st, 2016, the 10163th company has been listed on the National Equities Exchange and Quotations.Numerous start-ups and small companies, and some Internet companies included as well, can go public on the NEEQ market, gaining more equity investment and exposure thus to realize their value. However, there exist some unsolved questions in the NEEQ market, viz. 1) do the “certification”, “...

风险投资机构; 认证作用; 分析师报告; 新三板; Venture Capital; Certification; Report; NEEQ market