泰国A旅游公司市场营销策略研究

Marketing Strategy of Thai A Tourism Company's

目前,泰国旅游公司场竞争激烈。泰国是庙宇林立的千佛之国,信仰为上的微笑之国;拥有海岛、美食和独特的文化,这是一个天生的旅游国度。泰国旅游,知名旅游项目,以当地旅游环境为依托,以该城市丰富的自然和人文景观以及周到的服务为吸引要素而发展起来的一种独特的旅游方式。在旅游行业占有重要的地位,泰国旅游的城市为了发展旅游,提高城市竞争力,纷纷凸显特色。然而泰国A旅游有公司不但得和传统的行业巨头竞争,还面临着更多新生企业的挑战。 笔者以供职的A旅游公司为研究对象,探讨在激烈的竞争中,如何为A公司制定有效的营销策划、准确进行市场定位、提升客户服务体验提出相应建议,从而提高A公司的市场占有率和经营绩效。为此,...

Currently, travel companies in Thailand are very competitive. Thailand is well known as one of the biggest Buddhist countries in the world, the land of thousand smiles and islands, popular with its culinary delicacy, and also its tradition. This is why Thailand is well-known as a most visited tourism destination. Thailand nature, environment, places of cultural interest, and decent services lead i...

旅游; 市场调研; 营销策略; Tourism; Market research; Marketing strategy