高校辅导员专业化建设研究——以XL大学为例

Research on the Construction of College Counselors' Professionalization:A Case Study of XL University

加强高校辅导员的专业化建设是时代赋予高等教育事业的重要命题。 本文首先阐述高校辅导员专业化建设的内涵、标准、特征、理论支撑及必要性和可行性分析;其次,结合XL大学案例实际分析目前我国高校辅导员专业化建设的现状,指出高校辅导员专业地位不高、队伍流通性大、专业水平不高三个方面问题;再次,重点分析制约高校辅导员专业化建设的国家政策方面、高校制度方面及辅导员自身方面的原因;最后,针对问题和原因,对应提出解决高校辅导员专业化建设问题的三个层次建议:完善国家的政策投入、加大高校的支持力度、辅导员提升个人的专业素养。 本文通过查阅各类文献、开展调查访谈,运用科学世界观与方法论,遵循理论联系实际的研究思路...

To strengthen the construction of college counselors’ professionalization is an important proposition the era entrusts to higher education. The paper begins with an introduction of the concept, standards, features and theories of college counselors’ professionalization, and the analysis of its necessity and feasibility. Then with an analysis of the current situation of Chinese college counselors...

高校辅导员; 专业化; 对策; College Counselors; Professionalization; Suggestions and Solutions