中国老年人社会参与、孤独感与老年痴呆发病风险的关系研究—基于MSM的分析

The Effect of Social Engagement and Loneliness on Dementia Risk among Chinese Older Adults ——Analysis based on the Marginal Structural Model

目的 中国老龄化形势严峻,随之产生的老年痴呆发病率的急剧增加成为我国需重点关注的问题。而国内外有关社会参与、孤独感对老年痴呆发病风险影响的研究甚少,且结论不一致;此外,以往文献多采用传统回归方法,未考虑时间依赖混杂因素带来的偏倚。本文拟通过对中国65岁及以上老年人痴呆发病情况进行研究,运用边际结构模型(marginalstructuralmodel,MSM)方法了解社会参与、孤独感和老年痴呆发生的统计因果关系,并分析两者对老年痴呆发病风险影响的联合作用以及它们在不同性别、年龄、受教育水平上的差异,为预防老年痴呆、提高老年人生活质量,缓解我国老年痴呆的疾病经济负担等提供科学的参考依据。 方法...

Objective With the intensification of China's aging, the rapid increase in dementia risk to become China's focus on issues to be concerned about. Few studies about the association of social engagement, loneliness and dementia risk and the conclusions are inconsistent. In addition, the previous studies using the traditional regression method, which is not take the deviation by the time-dependent c...

老年痴呆; 社会参与; 孤独感; 联合作用; 老年人; Dementia; Social engagement; Loneliness; Joint effect; Older adults