基于过程模型的地方公共服务创新生成机制:以集美区行政服务中心为个案

The Generative Mechanism of Local Public Service Innovation Based on Process Model:A Case Study of Jimei District Administration Service Center

地方政府创新是当前国内外学界研究的热点主题,多数研究以地方政府创新奖的入围项目作为案例文本分析,聚焦于地方政府创新类型、特征和动因类型等方面。从主客观和内外部的分析视角,可以较好地解释地方政府创新的动力和原因,但是尚未从一个过程性和整体性视角深入性地分析地方政府创新生成机制。本文试图构建一个概念模型,即地方公共服务创新生成机制的过程模型,强调从过程视角理解地方公共服务创新生成机制,回答地方政府为何能够生成公共服务创新和如何生成公共服务创新两个研究问题。 公共服务创新生成是一个极其复杂的政治过程,涉及多个利益主体间的多重博弈和互动。组织内部的变革型领导者、组织创新文化和创新知识构成影响地方公共...

Local government innovation is the hot topic of academic research. Most of the research takes the shortlisted project of local Government Innovation Award as the case studies, focusing on innovation types, characteristics and motivation types. Even though these researches can explain the driving forcesof local government innovation, it has not yetdeeply analyzed innovation mechanism from theholist...

创新生成机制; 过程模型; 个案研究; InnovationGenerativeMechanism; Process Model; Case Study