医养结合居家养老服务模式探究——以厦门市为例

Exploration on the service mode of home pension integrating the medical and pension services——Taking Xiamen as an example

我国自2000年进入老龄化社会以来,老龄化程度不断加深,老年患病人数也日益增加。而我国当前老人医疗服务水平不高、医疗条件不足的现状给患病老人及其家庭带来了沉重的负担。为缓解上述矛盾,全国各地陆续开展了新型养老模式的探索,医养结合服务模式随之产生,也日益受到社会的重视。 鉴于现阶段我国积极探索的医养结合服务模式大多属于机构养老的范畴,仅能满足部分支付能力较高的老人及其家庭的需求,而在当前情况下,居家养老是我国老人选择最多的养老方式,因此,充分发挥居家养老的优势,探究医养结合居家养老服务模式,是解决绝大多数普通老年群体的健康问题、提高养老服务质量的必然之路。 厦门市自1994年进入老龄化社会以...

Our country has entered the aging society in 2000, after then, the degree of aging and the number of sick elderly have been constantly increasing, but the level of medical service for senior citizens is not very high, and the medical resource is insufficient, these have brought a heavy burden to the sick elderly and their family. To alleviate the above contradiction, many places began to explore a...

医养结合; 居家养老; 服务; Integrating the medical and pension services; Home pension; Services