厦门市垃圾分类中的公民参与——基于共同供给理论视角的考察

The Co-production Perspective: Citizen Participation in Household Waste Classification of Xiamen

随着城市化进程的加快,城市生活垃圾的产生量也急剧攀升,垃圾直接填埋、 焚烧的处理方式已然难以有效应对与日俱增的垃圾排放量,我国多个城市遭遇垃 圾围城的困境,通过垃圾分类将生活垃圾“减量化,资源化,无害化”处理具有 巨大的现实紧迫性。而垃圾分类服务供给的有效性很大程度上取决于居民在前端 的分类,因此,本文关注的焦点在于如何有效的增进公民在垃圾分类服务供给中 的参与。基于共同供给理论的现有研究成果,本文将公民是否会投入一项服务供 给的影响因素归纳为服务的性质、交易成本、政府支持、个体动机四个维度。在 此基础上,本文结合厦门市垃圾分类实践,从以上这四个维度出发提出研究假设, 并尝试用...

With the accelerated process of urbanization, the amount of urban household garbage has risen sharply. It is difficult to deal with the increasing amount of garbage disposal by the way of direct landfill and incineration. A large number of cities have encountered the plight of garbage siege in China; It is of great urgency to deal with the waste reduction, resource utilization and harmless trea...

共同供给; 公民参与; 垃圾分类; Co-production; Citizen Participation; Garbage Classification