缉私行政执法自由裁量权规制研究

The Regulation of Anti-smuggling Administrative Enforcement Discretion

缉私行政执法自由裁量权指海关缉私部门依据法律、法规赋予的职责权限,在查处走私、违规等行政违法活动中,基于法律、法规及行政的目的和精神,自行判断行为条件、自行选择行为方式和自由作出行政决定的权力,即法律、法规与规章没有明确规定,或者虽有规定但在法律、法规规定的幅度和范围内所拥有的一定选择余地的处置权。自由裁量权使得作为街头官僚的海关缉私部门在查处走私、违规等行政违法活动中,可以根据具体情况作出不逾越法律的、合理而迅速的选择与判断,为弥补海关法律法规的局限性,最大限度地维持与法律原则及规则间的平衡,确保进出境管理的行政效率,起到了积极的推动作用。因此,缉私行政执法自由裁量权是海关行政权力的重要组成...

Anti-smuggling administrative enforcement discretion, is a power authorized by laws and regulations, which makes the anti-smuggling department can judge behavior conditions, choose actions and freely make administrative decisions by itself, based on laws and administrative purposes and spirit, in investigating and dealing with illegal activities such as smuggling and violation. That means, the an...

缉私执法; 自由裁量权; 规制; Anti-smuggling enforcement; Discretion; Regulation