公务员公开遴选考试录用制度研究——以汕头市为例

Research on the System of Selecting and Appraising Public Servants—A Case Study of Shantou

公务员公开遴选考试录用制度是我国公务员考录制度中的重要组成部分,公务员考录制度的组织实施,为我国从社会上选拔了大量优秀人才。近年来,随着政府行政管理模式和公共管理职能的转变,对公务员的素质和能力提出了更高的标准和要求,公务员遴选作为从公务员队伍中“优中择优”的考试制度,对优化公务员队伍结构,提升公务员能力水平,提高政府工作效率发挥了重要作用。如何畅通公务员流通渠道,建立规范、科学、高效的公开遴选机制显得十分必要。本文以汕头市公务员公开遴选的实践探索为例,介绍我国公务员公开遴选制度的历史沿革,发展历程和遴选流程,通过分析遴选工作中存在的问题及原因,结合工作实践,从提高遴选认识、健全遴选体系、完善...

The system of selecting and appraising public servants is an important part of the Public Servants Examination Recruit System in China. The organization and implementation of the Public Servants Examination Recruit System makes a large number of outstanding talents from the society. In recent years, with the transformation of government administrative management and public management, the demands ...

公务员; 公开遴选; 考试录用; 研究; Public Servants; Selection; Appraise; Research