环境新闻中民众与NGO的话语表达——对《南方都市报》垃圾焚烧报道的分析

The Expression of People`s and NGO`s Discourse in Environmental News ——Analysis on the Reports of Waste Incineration in Southern Metropolis Daily

环境新闻在一定程度上是社会建构的产物。从社会建构的角度上看,特定环境叙述的成功建构往往受到政治权力、经济资本、商业逻辑、科学权威等因素的影响。随着公民环保意识的增强和媒介素养的提高,民间的声音也成为了影响媒体环境新闻建构的重要因素。本文以垃圾焚烧议题的媒体建构为例,选取《南方都市报》中垃圾焚烧相关报道作为研究对象,以社会系统理论和场域理论为指导,运用内容分析的方法描述媒体环境新闻建构的文本特征,重点分析了民众和NGO在新闻场域中的话语表达及其对环境新闻建构的影响。 在建构垃圾焚烧的新闻报道时,《南方都市报》注重对垃圾焚烧事件的即时和总结报道。一方面,南都足够重视垃圾焚烧议题,倾向于将其视为社...

Environmental news is the product of social construction in a certain degree. From the perspective of social construction, a successful construction of the specific environment narration is often influenced by factors such as political power, economic capital, business logic and scientific authority. With the improvement of citizens' environmental awareness and media literacy, the folk voice has b...

环境新闻; 垃圾焚烧; 民众; NGO; 话语表达; Environmental news; people