中国住房政策演变及后果:基于国务院政府工作报告(1954-2017)的研究

The Evolution and Consequences of China's Housing Policy: Research on the State Council’s Work Reports (1954-2017)

住房政策的变化是中国经济转型和社会变迁的缩影;国务院政府工作报告则是政府在一定时期内的政治经济和社会发展的“元政策”。本文将这二者结合起来,分析中国住房政策在中国现代社会发生的多重“大转型”或“大转变”背景下[中国现代社会的转型不是一种转型而是多种转型,是从一个传统的农业社会不断地向现代工业社会的转型:从自然、半自然经济和自给、半自给经济向商品经济的转型;从封闭、半封闭的经济和社会向开放的经济和社会的转型;从20世纪50年代的计划经济向现代市场经济的转型。中国社会发生的转型不是小的转型而是巨大规模的社会的转型;不是慢速的转型而是快速的转型;不是均衡的转型,而是极不均衡的转型。胡鞍钢.中国政治经...

The change of housing policy is the miniature of China's economic transformation and social change; the government work reports of the State Council are the Meta-policies of the government concerning political, economic and social development. We combine the two, analyzing the reasons of why they changed their development direction (especially from the perspective of ideology and their consequenc...

住房政策; 政府工作报告; 经济发展; Housing policy; Government work report; Economic development