我国消费金融公司发展的困境与出路研究 --以JX消费金融公司厦门分公司为例

Research on the Development Dilemma and Countermeasures of China Consumer Finance Company --as Example of JX Consumer Financial Co., Ltd Xiamen Branch

JX消费金融公司是首批通过银监会审批获准成立的四家试点消费金融公司之一,于2010年年底在天津正式营业。2014年4月,JX消费金融公司厦门分公司成立并正式开展消费金融业务。经过3年的发展,JX消费金融公司厦门分公司内部团队建设工作逐步完善,市场拓展方面也取得了阶段性的成绩。然而,在谋取进一步发展时,JX消费金融公司厦门分公司感受到来自市场相关参与方的阻力。 本文首先介绍了我国消费金融行业的发展背景及当前我国消费金融机构的主要模式,然后以JX消费金融公司厦门分公司的发展情况为例,提出身份欺诈,骗贷等造成不良还款率居高不下的情况,以及面对众多金融机构争相布局情况下发展的困难;再针对该消费金融公...

As one of the first four consumer financial companies approved by China Banking Regulatory Commission, JX Consumer Financial Co., Ltd, officially started to offer consumer financial service on the end of 2010, in Tianjin. April 2014, JX Consumer Financial Co., Ltd Xiamen Branch established and started its consumer financial business. In the past 3years, the internal construction jobs of the branch...

消费金融; 发展困境; 发展策略