论我国未成年人社区矫正工作之完善

Suggestions on Improving Juvenile Community Correction in Our Country

近年来我国未成年人犯罪数逐年递增,未成年人犯罪已经变成大家关注的社会问题,采取合理有效的措施预防未成年人犯罪和降低重新犯罪率是重要的课题。社区矫正一开始就是为挽救未成年人犯罪而蕴育而生,被全世界公认是最适合未成年人犯罪改造的措施之一,长久的司法实践有力地证实该说法。社区矫正发展成熟的西方国家为未成年人矫治设立了专门的法律和管理机构,根据未成年人独有的年龄特点设置了丰富多样的矫正方法和矫正项目,建立了合理恰当的社区矫正奖惩体系,并广泛吸收社会资源参与其中,因此西方国家的未成年人矫正工作卓有成效。 反观我国未成年人社区矫正发展现状并没有最大限度发挥社区矫正的优势及体现其价值,未成年犯适用社区矫正...

In recent years, the number of juvenile delinquency has increased steadily year by year, the juvenile delinquency has become the focus of common concern, how to take reasonable and effective measures to prevent juvenile delinquency and to reduce the recidivism rate are an important issues. Community Corrections are used for saving for the case of juvenile crime in the beginning and it is one of th...

未成年人; 社区矫正; 构想; Juvenile; Community Correction; Conception