认罪认罚从宽制度中的律师参与

Participation of Lawyers in the Confession Lenient System

我国刑事案件数量近年来一直处于不断增长的状态,为了解决司法系统案多人少的问题,也为了落实我国宽严相济的刑事政策,十八届四中全会提出“完善认罪认罚从宽制度”,经过前期的速裁程序试点之后,2016年9月全国十八个城市又开展了认罪认罚从宽制度的试点。律师参与认罪认罚从宽制度至关重要,在认罪认罚从宽制度中,律师应该从目前的消极见证者转变为积极协助者,但是在我国刑事案件的长期实践中,律师的参与率比较低,律师行使辩护权利也会受到或多或少的阻碍,这些问题将直接影响认罪认罚从宽制度中律师的参与效果。因此,本文着重对认罪认罚从宽制度中的律师参与问题进行研究,共分为引言、正文和结语三个部分,而正文分为四章: 第...

The number of criminal cases in our country has been increasing in recent years. In order to solve the problem of the judicial system in which more cases and less people, and to implement the criminal policy of temper justice with mercy in our country, The Fourth Plenary Session of the 18th Central Committee Proposed to improve“the Confession Lenient System”. Then in September 2016, the government...

律师参与; 辩护权保障