城市管理综合执法权的制约与监督比较研究

Comparative Study on the Restriction and Supervision of Urban Management Comprehensive Law Enforcement

为了解决传统行政执法的多头执法、重复处罚、执法扰民等问题,城市管理综合执法应运而生。1996年《行政处罚法》的颁布标志着城市管理综合执法具有了合法性基础。 城市管理综合执法权作为以对权力的整合为基础的综合行政权,具有自由裁量度大、强制性和制裁性等特征,它既与公民、法人切身利益最密切相关,又是最具动态、最容易发生违法或滥用的综合性权力,因此必须予以制约与监督。在权力广泛和过于集中、法律规定过于原则性的情形下,传统的行政执法监督方式对城市管理综合执法权无法产生有效的制约与监督,传统监督方式被虚置、法律无法被遵守,由此引发了一系列的问题。 城管暴力执法、随意性执法、消极执法等引起了极大的争议,但...

In order to solve the traditional long law enforcement, repetitive penalties of administrative law enforcement, law nuisance problems of comprehensive law enforcement of urban management arose at the historic moment. The promulgation of the Administrative Penalty Law of 1996 marked the urban management comprehensive law enforcement has the legitimacy foundation. Urban management comprehensive law...

综合执法; 制约与监督; 比较研究