基层法院司法责任制改革问题研究——以F省X市H区人民法院改革为例

Research on the Reform of Judicial Responsibility System for District Courts——A Case Study of the Reform by the District Court of H, X city, H Province

司法责任制改革的目标是实现“让审理者裁判,由裁判者负责”。在基层法院,司法责任制改革所面对的难题更加复杂而具体。基层法院审理的案件量占全国法院的80%以上,如何有效地解决“案多人少”问题,是司法责任能否落实到位的基础性因素。与此同时,案件审批制度造成“审”与“判”割裂,审判不判、判者不审,审判责任无法落实,司法公信力不高;法官任职门槛低,法官职务泛化,法官的地位得不到凸显,法官的职业保障不足,法官整体素质参差不齐,法官职业吸引力有限,社会对法官的评价不高;脱胎于行政机关的科层制机构设置与法官裁判所需要的平权关系和审判民主原则背道而驰;法官、审判辅助人员、司法行政人员不分类别地适用普通公务员管理...

The reform of Judicial Responsibility System, putting forward in the new round of judicial reform, has a completely new intension, which aims at making the one who hears the case reach final judgment independently and be finally responsible for it. District courts, with 80% of the cases of this country, confront more complicated difficulties in such reform of judicial responsibility system. How to...

基层法院; 司法责任制改革; District Court