国际投资法体系的碎片化结构研究

A Study of the Fragmented Structure of the International Investment Legal Regime

本文研究国际投资法体系的碎片化问题,关注其碎片化结构的状态、性质及动态发展过程,并探讨其恰当的协调方式。迄止,国际投资法由3,304个投资协议、《ICSID公约》以及相应的仲裁程序规则组成,没有完整、统一的多边投资协议。该体系复杂且庞大,却逐渐结合成为专门规范主权国家管理外国投资者行为,具有较强法律强制力的准司法体制。随着投资仲裁实践的深入,国际投资法体系产生了正当性危机,从形式结构到实质内容都面临困境。因此,需要寻找恰当的方式协调投资法体系的内部秩序,以构建开放、自由、平等的国际投资市场。 本文借鉴国际法碎片化问题的理论,在总结已有研究成果基础上试图重塑碎片化结构的概念。碎片化结构,专门描...

This thesis explores issues of fragmentation in the legal regime of international investment, including its fragmented structure, the characteristics of this structure, its dynamic developing process, and appropriate methods of coordination. At present, instead of a comprehensive and coherent multilateral international investment convention, the international investment legal regime consists of 3 ...

碎片化; 国际投资法; 国际法; 体系结构; Fragmentation; International Investment Law; International Law; Systematic Structure