农村社区治理研究——以厦门市同安区为例

Research On Rural Community Governance:A Case Study Of Tong'an District, Xiamen City

社区治理是社会学领域研究中的一个重要概念。当前中国正处于社会转型关键时期,对农村进行社区治理是创新农村基层社会治理的重要举措。在农村社区治理中引入软法治理,是法学领域研究中的一个新的突破,更是创新农村社区治理的有利抓手。 从制定方式及实施效果来看,软法和硬法的最大区别在于,它的制定“机关”是最基层的“社区人”,其实施不以国家强制力为保障。但从社会效果来看,基于软法的形成是建立在共同体意识的基础之上,其实施有利于关系缓和,不易于激化纠纷双方的矛盾。 目前,学界对软法治理在社区治理中的运用讨论颇多,但在农村社区治理中的运用讨论相对较少。软法治理在农村社区治理中更多的表现形式是村规民约。村规民约...

Community governance is an important concept in the field of sociology. Nowadays China is in a critical period of social transformation, and it is an important measure to carry out community governance in rural areas to innovate rural basic social governance.The introduction of soft law governance in rural community governance is a new breakthrough in the research of the law field, and it is also...

农村社区; 社区治理; 软法治理; Rural Community; Community Governance; Soft Law Governance