对台湾被告人适用缓刑与社区矫正对接机制研究--以福建省法院案件为考察样本

Study on the Handover System for the Accused in Taiwan Applying to Probation and Community Correction --Take the Court Cases in Fujian Province as Samples

内容摘要 台湾被告人适用缓刑与社区矫正对接机制,是当前涉台刑事审判中的重点与难点问题,积极探索台湾被告人非监禁刑适用,对于彰显平等保护、提升司法公信、保障两岸民生具有重大意义。本文立足福建省法院案件情况为考察样本,实证分析台湾被告人适用缓刑于社区矫正对接工作的现状,揭示适用缓刑难、社区矫正实施难等具体问题。文章有针对性地提出了对接程序、拓展多元化社会协作机制、探索台湾被告人缓刑执行担保制度等方面的对策,完善其相关立法和司法实践的建议。 本文除前言和结语外,正文由四章组成。 第一章阐述对台湾被告人适用缓刑与社区矫正对接情况的概述。通过数据统计分析福建省法院涉台刑事案件的基本情况及福建省法院...

The handover system for the accused in Taiwan applying to probation and community correction is an important and difficult issue among the current criminal trials related to Taiwan. Actively exploring the non-custodial penalty applies on the accused in Taiwan plays an important role in showing equal protection, promoting the public trust and guaranteeing people’s life between Mainland China and Ta...

台湾被告人; 缓刑; 社区矫正; The Accused in Taiwan; Probation; Community correction