电子商务中消费者隐私权保护研究

Research on the protection of the E-commerce consumer information privacy

我国电子商务势如破竹的发展带来了生活的更加便利,与此同时还伴随着消费者隐私信息的被不当泄露、随意利用、肆意篡改等问题,目前却无合法有效的手段予以规制,而且问题日趋严重,亟需引起全社会的关注。本文从阐述电子商务中消费者隐私权的概念出发,分析隐私信息范围及隐私权的内容及特征,辅以文献研究法、实例研究法和比较分析法,在研究国外较具代表性的欧盟、美国、日本保护策略的基础上,归纳总结保护策略的优劣及对我国的参考借鉴意义,同时立足我国电子商务中隐私权保护的实际,总结当前侵权主体呈现多元性、侵权行为增长趋势明显、侵权方式更加隐蔽等方面特点,剖析出现有立法保护、行业规制力度、消费者权益保护意识和维权能力、电商...

E-commerce in China has brought more convenience for our life with its robust development, and meanwhile accompanied with a series of problems, such as customers’ private information is improperly disclosed, abused and tampered randomly. There are few legal and valid measures to regulate, while such problems is becoming serious that should arouse concerns of whole society immediately. This paper s...

电子商务; 消费者; 隐私权保护; E-commerce; Customers; Private rights protection