刑事错案发现、认定及追责机制研究

Study on the Operation Mechanisms about the Discovery, the Cognizance and the Liability of Criminal Misjudged Cases

近年来频频曝光的刑事错案,折射出我国现有的刑事错案发现、认定、追责机制运行的不足,如,刑事错案概念不清、认定标准模糊、发现和认定机制束之高阁、追责程序不具操作性等。因此,司法领域和法学界都在探索解决这一项前沿课题,力求结合司法改革进程,依据法治原则,打破刑事错案制度的“紧箍咒”,重新定位、改革、完善刑事错案的发现、认定和追责机制。 本文围绕刑事错案的发现、认定、追责思维模式,通过辨析刑事错案的“概念界定”和“认定标准”,对刑事错案下定义,从错案的发生环节、行为主体、内容等方面,界定错案的内涵。对错案类型进行归纳,区分可纠正的刑事错案和不可纠正的刑事错案、有责性刑事错案和无责性刑事错案、国家赔...

The frequent exposure of Criminal Misjudged Cases in recent years reflect the lack of operation mechanisms about the discovery, the cognizance and the liability of Criminal Misjudged Cases in China, such as the unclearness of the concept of Criminal Misjudged Cases, the indistinction of its standards, the uselessness of detection and recognition mechanism, the unavailability of accountability proc...

刑事错案; 认定; 追责机制; Criminal Misjudged Case; Cognizance; Liability Mechanisms