宗教信仰自由与服兵役义务的冲突与协调 ——兼论《兵役法》第3条的合宪性解释

Conflict and Coordination between Freedom of Religious Belief and Military Service Obligation ——With a Related Discussion on the Interpretation of Constitutionality of Article 3 of the Military Service Act

宗教信仰自由和服兵役义务的冲突问题,已成为不同法律体系都无法回避的问题,不同国家和地区对该问题有着不同的处理方式。德国等欧洲国家在本国宪法中规定了替代役制度,拒服兵役者可以转服替代役。美国虽未在宪法中规定替代役制度,但是,当二者发生冲突时,总体上会豁免公民的服兵役义务而保护公民的宗教信仰自由。我国台湾和韩国则在二者发生冲突时,选择服兵役的义务优先,即使侵犯公民的宗教信仰自由也在所不惜。欧洲人权法院和人权委员会不承认公民有拒服替代役的权利,但判决对拒服替代役者的处罚违反比例原则,这反映出间接承认该项权利的倾向。从全世界范围来看,台湾和韩国的解决模式仅仅属于特例,允许良心反战者基于宗教信仰而服替代...

Different legal systems can not avoid the conflict between the freedom of religious belief and the obligation of military service, different countries and regions have different ways to deal with this problem. Germany and other European countries prescribe substitute military service in the constitution, the conscientious person can serve substitute military service. Although the United States doe...

良心自由; 服兵役义务; 合宪性解释; Freedom of Conscience; Military Duty; Interpretation of Constitutionality