国际旅游者保护的国际合作——以海牙国际私法会议公约草案为中心

International Cooperation in Respect of the Protection of International Tourists——Centered on the draft convention in Hague Conference on Private International Law

近年来,随着经济全球化发展,国际交往日益频繁,国际旅游业蓬勃发展。伴随着旅游业蓬勃发展的是国际旅游纠纷不断,国际旅游者维权困难等问题。现有的国际旅游纠纷解决措施难以保证国际旅游者切实有效得维护自身权益,加强国际旅游者保护的国际合作已成为维护国际旅游者权益,促进国际旅游业可持续发展的必要性措施。 海牙国际私法会议关注国际旅游者保护,积极构建国际旅游者保护的国际合作机制。2013年4月通过了《境外旅游者和访问者保护合作公约(草案)》,并将国际旅游者保护议题纳入会议议程进行可行性和必要性研究,2015年1月通过了《国际旅游者司法救助及合作公约(草案)》,对该议题进行了补充和完善。两份公约草案关注国...

In recent years, with the development of economic globalization and increasingly frequent international exchanges, the international tourism industry is booming. With the vigorous development of the international tourism industry, international tourism disputes, difficulties of protecting relevant rights of tourists and other issues have been occurred. . Since the existing international tourism d...

International Tourists; Access to Justice; International Cooperation; 国际旅游者; 司法救助; 国际合作