手机应用商店技术措施的著作权保护与限制

The Copyright Protection of Technological measure of Cellphone Application Store, and Limitation Thereof

作为一种新兴的软件分发平台,手机应用商店极大促进了移动互联网的发展,对我们的工作、生活形成越来越大的影响,同时也对传统的著作权制度带来了挑战。手机应用商店中的技术措施在保护著作权的同时,也可能损害了使用者利益和公共利益。技术措施作为著作权保护的一种重要的自力救济方法,研究数字信息时代中手机应用商店的技术措施与公众利益间的关系,分析技术措施著作权保护的不同类别及带来的问题,思考如何使著作权人、使用者和公众利益达到相对均衡,明确技术措施受法律保护的范围及其例外规则,具有一定的理论和现实意义。 本文共分四章。 第一章“手机应用商店技术措施对著作权制度的挑战”:本章简要介绍了技术措施的概念和种类,...

As a new software distribution platform, the cellphone application store greatly promotes the development of mobile Internet; what’s more, cellphone application, as the main carrier of the mobile Internet, has a greater influence on our work and our life, but it also brings challenges to the traditional copyright system. Technological measure applied in cellphone store may damage the users’ intere...

手机应用商店; 技术措施; 著作权保护; copyright