基层检察院内部机构设置改革问题研究

On Internal Organization Structuring of the Basic People's Procuratorate

检察机关的内设机构是检察权运行的组织载体,也是检察职能得以发挥的承载单位。当前基层检察院内设机构设置较为混乱,存在着内设机构职能重叠、不符合检察职权运行规律、行政化影响过多等问题,与司法改革视野下检察工作对内设机构的价值要求存在冲突,内设机构改革和调整是当前我国基层检察院司法体制改革不可回避的问题。 本文试图在探究检察机关的定位及其职权的划分,基层检察院机构设置存在的问题和主要成因的基础上,结合实践中部分基层检察院试行内设机构改革情况进行考察和调研。汲取有益经验,发现不足和问题,明晰机构改革的实践效果以及现实阻碍,从而对基层检察院内设机构的完善从实践层面提出一些个人的想法。 笔者主张,可以...

The internal institution of a basic people's procuratorate is the carrier of procuratorial power, which also affects the procuratorial function. There are some problems concerned with the internal institutions of basic people's procuratorates such as functional overlap, violating the operation of procuratorial power and excessive bureaucracy, that conflict with the value of the judicial reform in ...

基层检察院; 检察职能; 机构改革; Basic people's procuratorate; Procuratorial function; Reform of institution