刑事强制医疗程序:问题透视与完善思考

Criminal Compulsory Medical Procedure: Question Perspective and Perfect

2012年3月14日通过的《中华人民共和国刑事诉讼法》增设了刑事强制医疗程序,实现了强制医疗的“诉讼化”改造。自运行以来,刑事强制医疗程序发挥了其应有的作用。但从程序设计以及现实运行看,由于在价值定位上更为强调社会防卫,导致程序的人权保障力度弱化,“诉讼化”改造未能彻底。暴露出一些问题:譬如,在审前程序中,启动司法精神病鉴定的主体较为单一,临时的保护性约束措施缺乏有效的制约;在审中程序中,刑事强制医疗程序的启动主体设置不合理,法官对适用条件审查缺乏明确标准,当事人诉讼权利保障不足;在执行程序中,执行机构及其费用负担不明确,强制医疗机构的定期诊断评估规定不详细,解除程序规定不完善;在救济程序中,...

Criminal Procedure Law of the People's Republic of China which was adopted on March 14, 2012, had stipulated criminal compulsory medical procedure. The reform of the "litigation" of compulsory medical treatment has been achieved. Since the operation, criminal compulsory medical procedure has played its due role. But from the program design and practical operation look, because of more emphasis on ...

强制医疗; 刑事诉讼; 人权保障; Compulsory Medical Treatment; Criminal Procedure; Human Rights Protection