西藏矿区生态环境保护法制建设研究

Study on the Legal Construction of Ecological Environmental Protection in Tibetan Mining Area

环境与资源的议题,历来是人类社会长期关注的焦点。矿产资源的开发像支锋利的长矛,拉动经济效益的同时对生态环境造成了致命的污染和破坏。西藏作为我国的矿产资源大省和重要的生态安全屏障区,其生态环境的脆弱性决定了该地区矿区生态环境保护的迫切性与必要性。20世纪末开始,我国在探索生态环境保护的法律路径上取得了突破性的进展,陆续出台相关法律文件以遏制生态环境的持续恶化。但是由于立法笼统分散、执法僵化被动、司法停滞不前等各种原因,导致西藏矿区生态环境保护成效不明显且举步艰难。为进一步完善西藏矿区的生态环境保护法制建设,本文将通过分析西藏矿区生态环境保护法制现状的不足,借鉴美国、澳大利亚、加拿大等发达国家的矿...

Environmental and resource issues are the common concern in world today. Exploitation of mineral resources is like double-edged sword. On the one hand, mineral resources could promote economic development, but on the other hand, it’ll destroy the local ecological environment. Tibet is rich in mineral resources and it is an vital ecological buffer area. The frangibility of its ecological environmen...

西藏矿区; 生态环境; 法制建设; Mining area of Tibet; Ecological environment; Legal system construction