论交通事故侵权损害赔偿责任的限制

Research on the Limitation of Tort Liability in Traffic Accident

自由与安全是两项最基本的法律价值,侵权责任法的任务就是协调权益保护和行为自由的关系,其基本功能是补偿功能和预防功能,也即填补受害人遭受的损害和预防侵权行为的发生。但作为权利救济的侵权责任制度尤其强调对受害人的保护,这就容易导致加害人承担较多的责任。交通事故作为一类特殊侵权,在事故致受害人伤残或死亡情况下往往涉及较多的赔偿项目,在具体的赔偿标准和赔偿范围上有所限制既是必要的,也是平衡双方利益的需要。对这一问题,目前理论界还没有系统的研究和讨论,这给人民法院疑难案件的审判带来了一定的困惑。在这种背景下,寻求合理的侵权损害赔偿责任的限制规则对双方当事人的利益平衡、避免责任的无限扩大和司法裁判标准的统...

Freedom and security are two basic legal values,The task of tort law is coordinate the relationship of rights protection and behavioral freedom,and its basic function is compensation and prevention ,that is, fill the damages suffered by the victims and prevent the occurrence of infringement. But as a main remedy for people’s right, the tort liability system especially pay attention to the protecti...

责任限制; 可预见性规则; 第三方救济; Limitation of liability; Predictability Rules; Third party remedy