药品不良反应的民事责任与应对机制探析

Analysis on the Civil Liability and Coping Mechanism of Adverse Drug Reaction

近年来,药品不良反应事件不时占据着各类媒体的篇幅。我国发生的药品不良反应事件,受害者往往难以得到令人满意的赔偿。其中,生产商、医疗机构和受害人等各方的责任如何界定?我国现有法律法规对其做了一定的规范,实务界也在积极进行探索,但仍存在一些模糊地带。故此,本文以此为题进行研究。从分析药品和药品不良反应的基础概念入手,梳理我国目前应对药品不良反应的现状和存在问题,厘清药品不良反应侵权责任的构成要件,并就建立健全药品不良反应的应对机制提出建议。 除去前言及结语,本文共四章。 首先是对药品的基本概念进行了明确,界定了其分类和属性。继而,引出对药品不良反应的概述,介绍其定义和内容,对其药品合格、用药规...

In recent years, Adverse Drug Reactions occupy all kinds of media from time to time. In our country, the victims of ADR are often difficult to get satisfactory compensation. In the condition that the manufacturers, medical institutions, victims and other parties are no fault of the premise, who bear the damage that the victims suffered? How to deal with it? The existing laws and regulations of our...

药品不良反应; 民事责任; 救济模式; Adverse Drug Reaction; Civil Liability; Relief Mode