人民币入篮后我国商业银行境外机构合规风险监管问题研究

A compliance risk regulation study of Chinese commercial banks’ Overseas Institutions After RMB into the SDR basket

经济全球化和新自由主义经济思潮带动了整个国际金融体系的高速发展,金融创新和金融改革无时无刻不在发生。这种创新和改革交互进行的趋势印证了事物螺旋式上升的发展规律,金融机构经营模式由传统粗放型混合经营到精细化分业经营再到如今保证风险可控下的混业经营历程,与之对应,监管模式也有着由自由放任到严格监管再到今天保证合规前提下交由市场进行主要约束的新自由型监管发展轨迹。市场发展所孕育的经营模式决定了监管模式的形态。人民币国际化多年来实施稳健,带动了中资银行境外机构的发展。伴随着人民币加入特别提款权货币篮子,我国商业银行境外人民币业务又迎来了新一轮的发展高潮。但同时,受限于我国商业银行监管滞后、规则混乱等缺...

Economic globalization and neo-liberal economic thought led to the rapid development of the international financial system as a whole, financial innovation and financial reform are happening all of the world. This innovative and reform trend confirms the interactions of things spiraling developing rule, the operating mode, fostered by the market development, determines the shape of regulation. In...

商业银行境外机构; 合规风险监管; 监管改革; Commercial Bank overseas Institution; Compliance Risk Regulation; Regulatory Reform