论我国的老年监护制度

Research on Elderly Guardianship System of Our Country

监护制度起源于罗马法的监护、保佐制度,直至发展到今天完善的监护制度。监护,是指对不在亲权照护之下的未成年人、精神病人等无民事行为能力人和限制民事行为能力人,以及民事行为能力不充分的障碍人,为其人身权利、财产权利的照护而设置的民事法律制度。我国于20世纪70年代实行计划生育政策,这一政策使我国的人口出生率大幅度下降,加之随着经济发展,医疗卫生水平提高,我国的人口死亡率降低,人均寿命普遍延长,我国人口年龄结构迅速向老龄化过渡,我国已经进入老龄化社会。人口老龄化问题牵扯到经济、政治、法律、医疗、卫生等国家发展的各个环节,这已经不是仅由社会保障就可以解决的问题,因此,我国必须借鉴世界各国的做法,改革老...

The guardianship system is an ancient system,it originated from Rome law of guardianship, protection system, until today the perfect guardianship system. Guardianship refers to those who are not under the parental care of minors and mental patients and other people without civil capacity and restrictions on civil capacity, as well as civil capacity is not sufficient obstacles for their personal ri...

人口老龄化; 老年监护; 制度完善