赃款赃物处理问题研究

Study on the Disposal of Illegal Income

不能让犯罪人从其犯罪行为当中获取利益是个不可忽视的法律与正义原则。不管是从犯罪预防的角度出发,还是基于实质公正,源自犯罪的利益都不应让犯罪行为人所享有。况且,在处理涉案财物的过程中不只涉及犯罪行为人的财产利益,同时还需要考虑如何保障国家、被害人和案外第三人的合法财产利益。当前关于公民的财产权保护已经获得更多的关注,因此追缴赃款赃物的相关问题也需要重视。由于赃款赃物追缴法律依据的欠缺,司法实践的混乱,加上整体的理论研究相对薄弱,缺少权威的的解读,导致很多实践中争论不断的难题,没有得到合适的理论回应和解答。 笔者在刑事审判实践中,对赃款赃物的处理实践有一定的感知,论文写作过程中又调取了大量刑事裁...

It is an important law and justice principle that the criminal can not get benefit from his criminal behavior. Whether from the point of crime prevention or based on substantive justice, the benefit from crime should not be enjoyed by the perpetrator. Moreover, in dealing with the illegal income in the process, not only involves the property interests of criminal, but also need to consider how to ...

违法所得; 追缴; 没收程序; Illegal income; Recover; Forfeiture proceedings