基因诊疗方法专利权保护路径研究

Study on Patent Protection Path of Gene Therapy

基因诊疗技术在近二十年来迅猛发展,越来越普遍地运用于遗传病、恶性肿瘤及一些新型传染病的诊断与治疗之中,给人类社会发展带来积极影响的同时也引发一系列社会问题。目前在我国,基因诊疗方法不被授予专利权保护,这在一定程度上限制了我国基因诊疗方法的研究与产业化发展。本文通过对基因诊疗方法专利权保护的合法性进行探讨,研究在我国当前国情下,如何排除现实障碍,开放基因诊疗方法的专利权保护,为我国开放基因诊疗方法专利授权提供理论基础,同时对如何完善我国基因诊疗方法的专利保护制度提出建议。 本文除引言和结语外,包括四个章节: 第一章为“基因诊疗方法可专利性的探讨及其意义”。本章概述基因诊疗方法的相关概念,归纳...

As gene diagnosis and therapy has rapidly developed in the last two decades, it has been used in the diagnosis and therapy of genetic diseases, malignancies, and emerging infectious diseases, which promotes human social progress, however, it brought a series of social problems as well. At the present, the method of gene diagnosis and therapy is not protected by patent system in China, which to sam...

基因诊疗方法; 专利权; 法律规制; Gene Diagnosis and Therapy Methods; Patent Right; Legal Regulation