论我国司法调解保密制度

A Study on Confidentiality System of Judicial Mediation in China

司法调解制度在我国司法案件解决中正发挥着越来越大的作用,而随着其作用的不断加大,进行完善的制度安排就成为一个紧迫的问题,不可否认的是,在过去的诸多法律规定和司法解释中,司法调解保密制度得到了较为完善的规定。 然而笔者认为,新形势下,借鉴发达国家的司法调解保密制度,进一步完善我国的司法调解保密制度是有必要的。在借鉴标准上,笔者通过重点分析德国对于调解保密性的重视、调解员的选任、调解保密信息范围的规定,重点分析英国调解保密协议的商定与签署、相关判例的判定标准,并将以上内容与我国的现行相关规定进行比较分析,得出我国目前在司法调解保密制度中存在的不足。 笔者认为,现实情况下,我国司法调解保密制度在...

The judicial mediation system in our country judicial cases is playing an increasingly important role, with the effect of increasing, it becomes a pressing problem to perfect the system arrangement, it is undeniable that in the past many legal provisions and judicial interpretations, judicial mediation system has been confidential relatively perfect regulations. However, the author believes that...

司法调解; 保密制度; 信息保密; Judicial mediation