公海海洋保护区的法律规范与实践研究

Research on the Legal Norms and Practices of the High Seas Marine Protected Areas

随着人类海洋活动能力日益增强,人类在公海上的活动不断深入,使得公海海洋环境及海洋生物多样性面临的风险日益增加,迫切需要国际社会采取行动。建立公海海洋保护区作为公海海洋环境与生物资源养护的新兴手段,已经成为国际社会讨论的热点。本文结合公海海洋保护区的法律规范及实践现状,分析公海海洋保护区现有法律规范及实践所面临的困境,为合理发展公海海洋保护区提供新的思路,并探究公海海洋保护区的建立对我国造成的挑战,为我国应对挑战提出合理的对策建议。 本文除引言外,共分为四章。 第一章对公海海洋保护区的相关概念进行辨析,介绍公海海洋保护区的提出及发展历程,分析主要国家包括欧盟、澳大利亚、美国、加拿大、日本及我...

With the in-depth human activities on the high seas, the high seas marine environment and marine biodiversity face more and more challenges. It’s time to takethe actions by the international community. To establish the high seas marine protected areas as a measure for the marine environment and biological resources conservation has become a hot topic in the international community. Based on the le...

公海海洋保护区; 法律规范; 国际实践; High Seas Marine Protected Areas; Legal Norms; International Practices