跨境数据转移的国际规则及其对中国的启示

International Regulation of Cross-Border Data Transfer and the Enlightenment to China

互联网时代,数据转移具有跨境性和动态性,且具有非比寻常的价值,尤其是推动了企业以及国家的经济发展。然而,随着信息技术的日渐普遍化,个人数据的跨境转移暴露出了越来越多的问题,一方面是放任跨境数据自由转移对公民人身财产安全和国家安全带来的巨大危害,需要在国内法律层面加以引导和规范,另一方面是限制跨境数据转移背景下,各国参差不齐的立法保护水平产生的诸多问题,需要在国际层面实现合作和协调。在跨境数据转移的国际规则上,欧盟的约束性公司规则、APEC跨境隐私规则体系和欧美隐私护盾框架既有共同点,也在加入程序、争议解决方式以及执行和处罚措施方面各具特色。通过对三大跨境数据转移国际规则的比较和分析,本文认为,...

The creation and development of the Internet has made the transfer of personal data to be cross-border and dynamic, and of extraordinary value especially for promoting the economic development of enterprises and the nation. However, with the increasing popularity of IT, cross-border personal data transfer results in more and more problems. On the one hand, it poses a great threaten to the persona...

个人数据; 跨境转移; 国际规则; Personal Data; Cross-Border Transfer; International Regulation