困境与出路:关于从业禁止适用的思考

Plights and Outlets: Thinking about the Application of Vocational Prohibition

从业禁止作为一项新的措施和规定,其在司法实践中没有相应的司法解释可依,也没有相关的审判经验可循,司法适用阻力大。本文首先立足于《刑法修正案(九)》第1条的规定,从该规定的具体内容出发,通过对从业禁止制度产生的目的和背景的探讨,对其涵义、性质的明晰,对从业禁止与其他法律、行政法规类似制度之间关系的解读,对从业禁止的适用原则、适用条件、适用程序及违反的法律后果的分析以及对其他国家、地区的从业禁止制度的比较研究等,以便更好地理解和适用该新增条款。 在分析法律条文本身后,笔者进一步考察我国从业禁止的适用现状,从对案例及适用数据的分析,发现从业禁止在司法适用中存在困境。一方面,从业禁止它作为一项限制公...

Article 1 of the Criminal Law Amendment (9) provides the vocational prohibition system. As a new measure and provision, has no corresponding judicial interpretation and no trial experience. This article first based on the provisions of Article 1 of the Criminal Law Amendment (9), starting from the content of the vocational prohibition, through the discussion of the purpose and background of the pr...

从业禁止; 保安处分; 司法适用; Vocational Prohibition; Security Measures; Judicial Application