反垄断民事损害赔偿金额确定规则研究

Study on the Rules of Determining the Amount of Antitrust Civil Damages

在司法实践中,损害赔偿数额合理与否直接影响了反垄断私人诉讼的实施效果,反映了反垄断法救济目标的实现程度。相较于美国,我国的反垄断私人诉讼并不活跃,原因之一在于我国反垄断民事损害赔偿制度特别是损害赔偿金额确定规则设计尚不完善。过于原则性的立法规定无法为受害者提供足够的诉讼激励和明确的结果预期,因此我国亟需建立以激励私人诉讼为导向的反垄断民事损害赔偿金额确定规则。本文的内容主体部分共分为四章。 第一章对反垄断民事损害赔偿金额确定规则的价值取向进行分析。本章将从价值选择和制度功能的角度出发,分析在不同的价值取向和功能需求下反垄断民事损害赔偿金额的确定规则设计呈现出的不同特点。从理论上来说,在反垄断...

In judicial practice, if the amount of damages is reasonable or not directly affects the implementation of antitrust private litigation, and reflecting the degree of realization of the relief function of antitrust law. Compared to the United States, China's antitrust private litigation is not active enough, one of the reasons is that Chinese anti-monopoly civil damages system, especially design of...

反垄断; 民事诉讼; 赔偿金额; Anti-monopoly; Civil Action