新三板升级转板法律制度研究

A Study on the Turning Board Listing Legal System of NEEQ

自十八大以来,加快发展多层次资本市场,形成一个支持实体经济发展的现代金融体系,已经成为当下资本市场改革的重要方向。2013年全国中小企业股份转让系统(“新三板”)成立后,迅速发展,到2016年底,挂牌企业数量已经突破一万家,数量众多的企业有的刚刚符合新三板的挂牌门槛,而有的已经符合主板或者创业板的上市条件。对于后者,其需要一个更大的平台进行资本运作,而目前只能通过在新三板摘牌后去进行IPO上市,存在高昂的时间和财务成本问题。在这一情况下,新三板升级转板机制就显得十分需要。本文分为四章。 第一章主要介绍了新三板转板的背景和理论基础。新三板成立后在挂牌企业数量和流动性上有了迅速发展,这一现状下建...

Speeding up the development of a multi-level capital market, to form a modern financial system of supporting the real economy development, has become the important direction of current capital market reform since 18th CPC National Congress. In 2013, National Equities Exchange and Quotations (NEEQ, also named “the New Third Board”) had been established. With the rapid development, the number of lis...

新三板; 转板制度; 升级转板; NEEQ; Turning Board System; Upgrade Board