国际法语境下的“环境难民”保护研究

A Research on the Protection of "Environmental Refugees from the Perspective of International Law

从20世纪70年代埃及学者埃萨姆•艾尔•欣纳威(EssamEl-Hinnawi)首次提出“环境难民”(EnvironmentalRefugee)一词以来,伴随着全球气候变暖及环境恶化,使得世界各地区陆续出现干旱、洪涝、荒漠化及海平面上升等问题,由环境因素引起的“环境难民”问题也引起了国际社会的普遍关注,种种数据和研究表明,“环境难民”问题已经成为当今人类社会最严重的危机之一。当前的国际法对“环境难民”的界定模糊,对难民直接给予保护的1951年《关于难民地位的公约》(以下简称《难民公约》)却没有将“环境难民”这一群体纳入保护的范围,“环境难民”并不能获得《难民公约》中关于...

From the Egyptian scholar Essam El-Hinnawi first pulled out the term "Environmental Refugees" in the 1970s, with global warming and environmental degradation, the problem of "Environmental Refugees" caused by environmental factors has also aroused widespread concern in the international community. Various data and studies have shown that the problem of "Environmental refugee" has become a problem ...

环境难民; 难民公约; 国际法; Environmental Refugees; Refugee Convention; International Law