论朱熹“以严为本,以宽济之”的法律执行观

On the Legal Execution View of Zhu Xi 's Strict Legal Theory

本文试图展现朱熹之法律执行观作为其法律思想体系的一部分所展现出的理论与实践品格。本文试图从理论与实践相结合的角度入手阐释朱熹法律执行思想的内涵,并通过朱熹与先秦儒家、法家的对比阐释朱熹法律执行思想的时代意义。本文所采用的方法是制度史与思想史相互印证以及比较的方法。本文主要分为五章: 第一章概述朱熹之德、礼、政、刑的规范理念,并将之作为朱熹法律执行观之理论背景。通过对其无为化民、德本礼末、养民之政等三方面的阐述,揭示其以“德”为核心的治道体系:“德”经由礼、政、刑的辅助、保障作用,进而落实为“养民”“爱民”的现实治理理路。 第二章通过对其法律执行观中佛教因果报应说、犯罪人立场、钦恤的错误理解...

This paper attempts to show the theory and practice of Zhu Xi 's view of legal execution as part of its legal system. The purpose of this paper is to explain the connotation of Zhu Xi 's law enforcement thought from the angle of theory and practice, and to explain the significance of Zhu Xi' s thought on the implementation of law through the contrast between Zhu Xi and pre - Qin Confucianists and ...

朱熹; 法律执行; 以严为本; Zhu Xi; Strictly - oriented