买卖型担保合同的效力研究

Research on the Effect of Trading-based Guarantee Contract

最近这些年在司法实践中出现了一种新的担保方式,债权人为了担保自己的债权往往在与债务人签订借款合同的同时,又与债务人或第三人签订买卖合同(实践中多以房屋买卖合同为主),并约定如果债务人在还款期限届满后不能清偿债务,那么就履行买卖合同,将债务人或第三人的房屋交付给债权人以清偿债务,笔者将这种担保方式称作买卖型担保。现实中债务人在无力清偿债务时,债权人请求对方交付房屋的目的往往无法实现,因而发生纠纷诉至法院,因此法院多以买卖合同纠纷立案。 目前学者们也开始关注这种担保方式,对他们的性质效力,观点并不一致,审判实践中法院对此种纠纷的处理方式也存在着不一致,因此笔者以此题作为毕业论文的选题,以搜集到的...

In recent years, there has been a new way of guaranteeing in the judicial practice , creditors in order to guarantee their own claims are often signed the loan contract with the debtor and at the same time signed a sale contract (mostly housing sale contracts) with the debtor or a third party, and agreed that if the debtor after the expiration of the repayment period can’t be paid debt, then perfo...

买卖型担保合同; 代物清偿预约; 流质条款; Trading-based Guarantee Contract; Pre-contract for Datio in Solutum; Fluidity Clause