股权众筹投资者适当性规则研究

Research on the Suitability Rules for Investors Concerning Equity-Based Crowdfunding

我国在创业板市场最先引入了适当性规则,但并未达到普遍适用的形态。股权众筹相关监管规则存在着与投资者适当性类似的内容,但并未明确使用该字眼表述。股权众筹是金融脱媒背景下的一种新型融资方式,相比于主板、创业板、期货等市场存在其特殊性。适当性规则、信息披露制度和责任追究制度是保护投资者的主要途径,目前关于股权众筹的研究大多是围绕其合法性、监管体制、信息披露等方面,对于股权众筹领域的投资者适当性研究则相对较少。 股权众筹的突出特点在于其融资过程,即众筹平台通过提供格式化投资协议和相应支付服务来促成投融资双方交易的达成。适当性原则起源于美国,最开始作为证券经纪商在向投资者推介投资产品时应注意的义务,后...

Universally applicable suitability rules are not yet established in China now. Suitability rules were firstly adopted for the GEM board. There are similar contents in the regulatory rules of equity-based crowdfunding, but the wording "investor suitability" is not definitely used. As a new mode of Internet financing, equity-based crowdfunding has its special features compared with the main board, t...

股权众筹; 投资者适当性; 信赖利益; Equity-Based Crowdfunding; Investor Suitability; Trust Interest