行贿犯罪惩处困境及解决对策

Dilemma in Bribing Punishment and Solutions

党的十八大以来,坚持“打虎拍蝇”的反腐思路,有效遏制了腐败的蔓延势头,初步形成了“不敢腐”的社会氛围,反腐败工作取得了一定的成效。从一个个落马官员的腐败案件来看,涉案人员级别之高,涉案金额之大,无不让人触目惊心。贿赂犯罪作为最常见的腐败形式,一直是我国反腐败工作的重中之重。行贿犯罪作为贿赂犯罪的源头,是受贿犯罪得以生存的土壤。行贿犯罪侵害了国家工作人员的职务廉洁性,破坏了社会公平竞争的法则,扰乱了正常的社会经济秩序,不利于社会的稳定。我国一直在不断加大打击行贿犯罪的力度,《刑法修正案(九)》的出台,更是将打击行贿犯罪提升到了一个新的高度,表明了我国严惩行贿犯罪的信心和决心。但是,作为一名检察工...

Since 18th CPC National Congress, anti-corruption thoughts of insisting on cracking down on both high-ranking “tigers” and low-level “flies” has restrained spreading corruption tendency effectively and formed atmosphere of “dare not to be corrupt” in society. Anti-corruption has achieved certain results. Reviewing these corruption cases of sacked officials, it is really shocking to see such high-r...

行贿犯罪; 惩处困境; 破解对策; Bribing; Dilemma; Countermeasure