我国有限合伙制私募股权基金的法律问题研究

Study on the Legal Problems of Limited Partnership Private Equity Fund in China

在现代市场经济环境下,融资关系着企业的生存和发展。私募股权基金(又称“私募股权投资基金”)作为一项高效的融资工具,在市场上具有非常重要的作用。根据组织形式的不同,私募股权基金可分为公司制、信托制和有限合伙制。有限合伙制私募股权基金在决策、激励与制约机制等方面的优势使得其在国际私募股权基金领域成为主流形式,在国内市场上的应用也越来越广泛。但是因我国的有限合伙制度起步较晚,在与私募股权基金结合运用的过程中还存在一些理念上的偏差,比如很多私募股权基金虽然表面上采用了有限合伙制,但在运作上却偏离了有限合伙制的内在规则,而是以公司制的模式进行管理决策。这些表明我国的有限合伙制私募股权基金尚处于初步发展阶...

In modern market economy environment, financing is very important for the survival and development of enterprises. As an efficient tool for direct investment, private equity fund has become an important part of China’s financial market. Private equity fund has three forms-corporate, trust and limited partnership. Through comparing the three forms, the article concludes that private equity fund in ...

私募股权基金; 有限合伙制; 法律制度; Private equity fund; Limited partnership; Legal system