我国绿色债券风险管理机制研究

Research on Risk Management Mechanism of China’s Green Bonds

本文在讨论绿色债券定义与特征的基础上,梳理了绿色债券发展的理论基础,对国内外绿色债券的发展实践进行比较分析,并进一步探索绿色债券风险管理机制的含义、依据与运行机制,从风险分析与风险控制两个维度来阐述我国绿色债券的风险管理机制,从而得出分析结论:我国绿色债券不仅与普通债券一样面临利率风险、政策风险、信用风险与流动性风险等常见的债券风险,还存在若干个特殊风险点,包括募投项目的合规风险、发行人绿色项目管理的风险以及募集资金管理与使用的风险等。 而在描述我国绿色债券风险控制的部分,本文以兴业银行为例,描述其进行风险控制的内部模式,即建立内部风控制度体系以及主动寻求第三方认证机构的审查;继而分析了我国...

This paper explores the theoretical basis of the development of green bonds based on its definition and characteristics, compares the practices of green bonds in China and abroad, then elaborates the meaning, basis and operation of green bonds risk management mechanism, by studying risk analysis and risk control of it. Apart from risks shared by ordinary bonds, such as interest rate risk, policy r...

绿色债券; 风险管理; 信息披露; Green Bonds; Risk Management; Information Disclosure