知识产权资产证券化风险及法律解析

The risk & law analysis of intellectual property securitization

习近平总书记指出:“要把科技创新落实到围绕产业链部署创新上,把科技创新真正落到产业发展上,完善知识产权运用和保护机制。”当前,尽管很多企业和机构拥有知识产权,但是知识产品脱离市场,产业应用和技术转化能力较差,导致知识产权转化水平较低。知识产权资产证券化是基于知识产权在未来取得的现金流作为资产进行资本化,以发行证券产品形式将资产出售进行融资,知识产权权利人通过将知识产权转化为实实在在的资金,这一制度正越来越多的被人们所关注。我们应该看到,金融产品创新能够带来经济效益,提升市场活力的同时也是一把双刃剑,蕴含着巨大的法律风险。因此,从法律角度研究知识产权资产证券化原理和运行规则,对加强风险防控,完善...

The chairman Xi of CCP pointed out that the implementation of science and technology innovation to the surrounding industrial chain deployment on innovation, the real land on the industrial development of science and technology innovation, perfecting the mechanism, use and protection of intellectual property rights of intellectual property rights of industrial use programmatic requirements are put...

知识产权; 资产证券化; 风险防控; 法律分析; Intellectual property; Securitization of assets; Risk prevention and control; Legal analy