反垄断承诺制度中的第三人利益保护研究

Research on the Protection of the Third Party's Interests in Anti-monopoly Commitment System

反垄断承诺制度是被调查的经营者与反垄断执法机构就涉嫌垄断案件的处理进行协商的一种执法方式,其适用可能会对相关第三人利益造成影响。与美欧国家相比,我国《反垄断法》和有关执法规章仅确立反垄断承诺制度的基本运行规则,缺乏对第三人利益保护的规定,致使第三人利益很可能在反垄断承诺制度的实施过程中被忽视或侵害。因此,有必要构建起完整的第三人利益保护机制,以完善我国的反垄断承诺制度,增强我国反垄断执法的有效性。本文主体部分共分为四章。 第一章首先阐述了反垄断承诺制度的概念及特征,紧接着对反垄断承诺制度第三人进行界定,并归纳出第三人利益的内涵,最后从防止执法权滥用、协调利益关系以及维护效率与公平平衡出发,说...

The anti-monopoly commitment system is a kind of law enforcement method that the investigated operators negotiate with the anti-monopoly law enforcement agencies to deal with the alleged monopoly cases, and that may have effects on the related third party’s interests. Compared with the United States and Europe, our country’s antitrust law, Anti-Monopoly Law of the People's Republic of China, and t...

反垄断承诺制度; 第三人; 利益保护; Anti-monopoly Commitment System; Third Party; Interest Protection