TPP协定对医药行业的影响及中国应对策略

The Influence of the Trans-Pacific Partnership Agreement on Pharmaceutical Industry and Coping Strategy of China

2015年10月5日,历时5年的磋商与谈判,美国同11个环太平洋国家在美国亚特兰大举行的部长会议上达成跨太平洋伙伴关系协定(TPP)。在美国正式宣布退出TPP之后,TPP协定其他成员国着手调整自身应对策略,中国有望成为TPP协定新的主导国家。由于TPP协定中关于知识产权的条款已表明对世界知识产权体制(IPR)将产生极大的冲击和影响,因此需要对TPP协定相关条款及影响进行更加细致的讨论和研究。 本文分为三个部分:第一部分:探讨TPP协定内容对医药行业的影响途径和效果。基于TPP协定对数据专属权、平行进口等方面的规定,将其对医药行业所产生的影响进行精细分析,为后文研究TRIPS-Plus对发达国...

After negotiation and consultation for 5years, Trans-Pacific Partnership Agreement eventually was achieved between America and eleven Pacific Rim countries in council of ministers hold in Atlanta in October, 2015. However, Donald Trump, the new president of America, signed an administration order which announces withdraw from TPP formally. After that, the other member states begin to adjust their ...

TPP协定; 医药行业; 中国对策; Trans-Pacific Partnership Agreement (TPP); Pharmaceuticals industry; Coping Strategy of China