跨境证券交易法律监管研究

Research on Legal Regulatory of Cross-border Securities Transaction

新世纪以来,在经济全球化和资本市场一体化的大背景下,跨境上市成为时代潮流。跨国公司增多,在各国上市日益频繁,甚至政府性机构也采取各种方式涉足国际资本市场,筹备和吸引全球资本。进而在国家层面上,各国为加强其证券市场竞争力以及对投资者特别是境外投资者的吸引力,放松金融监管;再加上信息技术革命的推动作用,跨境证券交易得以迅猛发展。 对于我国来说,“沪港通”已经运行一段时间,“深港通”“债券通”也已启动,但是跨境直通交易法律制度设计仍待完善。我国证券交易监管还处于非常落后的境地,特别是跨境证券交易监管在立法、执法、司法等领域都存在巨大空白。在“一带一路”战略背景下,跨境直通交易为我们进入国际证券市场...

Since the new century, cross-border listing becomes the trend of the day under the background of economic globalization and capital market integration. More and more enterprises or institutions enter into the international securities market directly or indirectly, raising funds by offering various kinds of stocks. On the other hand, some countries deregulation in order to attract investors, especi...

跨境; 证券交易; 跨境直通交易; 法律监管; Cross-border; Securities Transaction; Cross-border Transit Transaction; Legal Regulatory